0.84 mi
Distance
Luxury home sites in beautiful Cascades at Soldier Hollow Phase II are now available! Purchase and build your dream home now! Common area surrounds most lots. Views unobstructed towards majestic Mt. Timpanogos. Views of Deer Creek Reservoir and Soldier Hollow Olympic Venue. Minutes from 108 holes of Championship Golf, World Class Ski Resorts, Water Sports and Blue Ribbon fishing on the Provo River! 45 Minutes from Salt Lake International Airport, 20 minutes to Provo/Orem. Clean air awaits you!! Phase two has full approval and offers are now being taken! 18 Lots available, starting price in the $200,000.00.
Explore the local neighborhood highlights and top-rated schools near 84049 in Midway, UT.
Source: School Digger
Public • PK - 5 • Serves this home
1.86 mi
Distance
Public • 6 - 8 • Serves this home
4.89 mi
Distance
Public • 9 - 12 • Serves this home
5.65 mi
Distance
Public • PK - 5 • Serves this home
1.86 mi
Distance
Public • PK - 5
4.89 mi
Distance
Public • 1 - 8
5.65 mi
Distance
Public • PK - 5
5.83 mi
Distance
Daniels Canyon Elementary School
Public • PK - 5
6.56 mi
Distance
Public • PK - 5
7.17 mi
Distance
Public • 6 - 8 • Serves this home
4.89 mi
Distance
Public • 6 - 8
7.17 mi
Distance
Public • 9 - 12 • Serves this home
5.65 mi
Distance
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price | Valuation Date | Valuation Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 W Monte Rosa Ln #32 | 2 | 2 | Sep 25, 2026 | $707,706 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 567 W Cascade Meadows Loop | 5 | 5 | Aug 25, 2026 | $1,594,999 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 87 S 200 W | 2 | 2 | Sep 01, 2026 | $450,000 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 193 E 850 S | 5 | 4 | Oct 02, 2026 | $1,749,000 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 624 S Appenzell Ln | 4 | 4 | Oct 02, 2026 | $1,399,990 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 2720 S 3000 W | Listing | 5 | 3 | Sep 23, 2026 | $1,075,000 | Oct 14, 2022 | $1,066,000 |
| 569 W Cascade Meadows Loop | 6 | 4 | Sep 11, 2026 | $1,385,000 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 2424 S 3000 W | 9 | 10 | Oct 02, 2026 | $1,825,000 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 521 S 250 W | 4 | 4 | Sep 12, 2026 | $2,300,000 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
| 485 S 360 E | 4 | 3 | Oct 02, 2026 | $775,000 | Oct 18, 2026 | - |
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the Midway, UT area.
Source: Sperling's Best Places
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 6,415 | 5,790 | 36,668 | 335,858,263 |
| Population Density | 97 | 1,021 | 31 | 95 |
| People per Household | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| Median Age | 36.9 | 36.9 | 32.4 | 39.1 |
| Median Income | $89,012 | $89,069 | $88,468 | $66,222 |
| Average Income | $38,510 | $37,969 | $36,359 | $35,475 |
| Cost of Living Index | 117 | 119 | 122 | 100 |
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January Avg. High Temp | 10.03°F | 10.03°F | 11.2°F | 22.6°F |
| July Avg. High Temp | 85.34°F | 85.34°F | 89.4°F | 86.2°F |
| Annual Precipitation | 21.56" | 21.56" | 16.22" | 38" |
0/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
25/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 5/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 19/100.
0.84 mi
Distance
0.88 mi
Distance
1.1 mi
Distance
1.25 mi
Distance
1.25 mi
Distance
0.84 mi
Distance
0.93 mi
Distance
1.23 mi
Distance
0.99 mi
Distance
1.05 mi
Distance
1.25 mi
Distance
0.59 mi
Distance
0.93 mi
Distance
1.18 mi
Distance
1.25 mi
Distance
1003 ft
Distance
0.28 mi
Distance
0.48 mi
Distance
0.58 mi
Distance
0.98 mi
Distance
1.1 mi
Distance
1.14 mi
Distance
1.23 mi
Distance
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1422 Basel Dr Unit 115
bds • 0 ba • sqft
123 N 1050
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1138 S Lauren Lane
bds • 0 ba • sqft
232 W 600 S
bds • 0 ba • sqft
2444 S Orchard Circle
bds • 0 ba • sqft
2444 S Orchard Cir Unit 5
bds • 0 ba • sqft
2403 S Orchard Circle
bds • 0 ba • sqft
156 S 300 E
bds • 0 ba • sqft
156 S 300
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1122 E 1770 S Unit 711
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1746 S 1160 E Unit 715
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1148 E 1770 S Unit 718
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1757 S 1160 E Unit 721
Source: Realty.com
551 W Boulder Point Rd 83, Midway, UT 84049 in CASCADES PHASE II, Midway, UT 84049 is a land listed at $339,900. Highlights include 0.40 acre lot, HOA fee $120 Monthly. Realty.com has 16 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this listing.
Realty.com has 16 photos of 551 W Boulder Point RD 83.
The full address for this home is 551 W Boulder Point Rd 83, Midway, UT 84049.
551 W Boulder Point RD 83 has been listed on Realty.com since Tue May 22, 2018
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 5/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 19/100.
There are 3 schools assigned to this home. Check out the schools near 551 W Boulder Point RD 83. Midway School (Grades: PK - 5), Rocky Mountain Middle School (Grades: 6 - 8), Wasatch High School (Grades: 9 - 12)
Listing provided courtesy of:
Summit Sotheby's International Realty
(tel: 435-649-1884)
Listing agent:
Thom Wright
(tel: 435-649-1884)
(#32604)
This content last refreshed on 2026-10-18 06:54:36. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.