0.5 mi
Distance
Beautifully updated end-unit condo in the desirable gated Cobblestone community of San Ramon! End unit, with garage underneath, the home offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. This bright and welcoming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable open-concept layout with abundant natural light and a relaxed, easy-living feel. Move-in ready with fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters, modern cabinetry, a large stainless steel sink, an updated primary bathroom, and a new vanity area in the second bathroom. The spacious living room opens to a private patioperfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings outdoors. Enjoy the convenience of a single-car garage plus a covered carport. Community amenities include a pool, spa, security gate, and guest parking. Ideally located near top-rated San Ramon Valley schools, City Center Bishop Ranch, shopping, dining, parks, Iron Horse Trail, Central Park, library, and community center, and easy freeway access.
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dutch Mill Ct | 4 | 2 | Jul 29, 2026 | $1,998,000 |
| 12 Dutch Mill Ct | 4 | 2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $1,998,000 |
| 12 Dutch Mill Ct | 4 | 2 | Jul 29, 2026 | $1,998,000 |
| 98 Dubost Court | 4 | 3 | Jul 09, 2026 | $1,685,000 |
| 6010 Sunglow Terrace | 4 | 4 | Aug 15, 2026 | $1,468,000 |
| 6010 Sunglow Terrace | 4 | 4 | Aug 14, 2026 | $1,468,000 |
| 6010 Sunglow Terrace | 4 | 4 | Aug 14, 2026 | $1,468,000 |
| 392 Paraiso Dr | 5 | 3 | Jul 30, 2026 | $2,498,800 |
| 2240 Tahiti Drive | 4 | 3 | Jul 30, 2026 | $1,690,000 |
| 1304 Fountain Springs Cir | 4 | 3 | Jul 30, 2026 | $1,749,000 |
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the San Ramon, CA area.
Source: Sperling's Best Places
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 47,713 | 82,987 | 1,152,598 | 335,858,263 |
| Population Density | 3,678 | 4,235 | 1,610 | 95 |
| People per Household | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| Median Age | 39.5 | 40.7 | 40.6 | 39.1 |
| Median Income | $171,598 | $164,991 | $104,754 | $66,222 |
| Average Income | $70,489 | $69,700 | $50,851 | $35,475 |
| Cost of Living Index | 151 | 147 | 133 | 100 |
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January Avg. High Temp | 39.3°F | 39.3°F | 39.14°F | 22.6°F |
| July Avg. High Temp | 85.2°F | 85.2°F | 85.89°F | 86.2°F |
| Annual Precipitation | 23.96" | 23.96" | 22.59" | 38" |
8/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
21/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 17/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 23/100.
0.5 mi
Distance
0.57 mi
Distance
0.63 mi
Distance
0.63 mi
Distance
475 ft
Distance
0.37 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.47 mi
Distance
0.37 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.47 mi
Distance
0.62 mi
Distance
0.63 mi
Distance
0.63 mi
Distance
0.64 mi
Distance
0.37 mi
Distance
0.63 mi
Distance
0.64 mi
Distance
845 ft
Distance
0.21 mi
Distance
0.32 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.49 mi
Distance
0.64 mi
Distance
2 bds • 2 ba • 922 sqft
3659 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582
2 bds • 2 ba • 922 sqft
3659 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,012 sqft
394 Ilo Ln, Danville, CA 94526
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,012 sqft
394 Ilo Ln 703, Danville, CA 94526
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,012 sqft
394 Ilo Ln, Danville, CA 94526
2 bds • 2 ba • 960 sqft
3612 Jamison Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
2 bds • 2 ba • 960 sqft
3612 Jamison Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
2 bds • 2 ba • 960 sqft
3612 Jamison Way 3, Castro Valley, CA 94546
2 bds • 2 ba • 960 sqft
3612 Jamison Way 4, Castro Valley, CA 94546
2 bds • 2 ba • 960 sqft
3612 Jamison Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
2 bds • 2 ba • 960 sqft
3612 Jamison Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,022 sqft
20171 Leroy DR, Castro Valley, CA 94546
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,022 sqft
20171 Leroy DR, Castro Valley, CA 94546
2 bds • 2 ba • 944 sqft
2564 Walnut Blvd 108, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
2 bds • 2 ba • 944 sqft
2564 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,056 sqft
1315 A St, Hayward, CA 94541
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,056 sqft
1315 A St, Hayward, CA 94541
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,056 sqft
1315 A St 206, Hayward, CA 94541
1 bds • 2 ba • 886 sqft
1655 N California Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
2 bds • 2 ba • 922 sqft
3659 Crow Canyon Rd
2 bds • 2 ba • 922 sqft
3659 Crow Canyon Rd
3 bds • 2 ba • 1250 sqft
85 TAHOE CT 201
3 bds • 2 ba • 1250 sqft
85 TAHOE CT
3 bds • 2 ba • 1250 sqft
85 Tahoe Ct
2 bds • 2 ba • 1074 sqft
332 Eastridge Dr
2 bds • 2 ba • 1074 sqft
332 Eastridge Dr
2 bds • 2 ba • 1074 sqft
332 Eastridge Dr
2 bds • 2 ba • 1012 sqft
394 Ilo Ln
2 bds • 2 ba • 1012 sqft
394 Ilo Ln 703
2 bds • 2 ba • 1012 sqft
394 Ilo Ln
Source: Realty.com
3659 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582 in COBBLESTONE, San Ramon, CA 94582 is a condominium listed at $3,150. Highlights include 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 922 sq. ft., built in 1987, $3 per sq. ft.. Realty.com has 25 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this listing.
Realty.com has 25 photos of 3659 Crow Canyon Rd.
Our records indicate that 3659 Crow Canyon Rd was built in 1987.
The full address for this home is 3659 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582.
3659 Crow Canyon Rd has been listed on Realty.com since Sun August 16, 2026
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 17/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 23/100.
There are 2 schools assigned to this home. Check out the schools near 3659 Crow Canyon Rd. Iron Horse Middle School (Grades: 6 - 8), California High School (Grades: 9 - 12)
Listing provided courtesy of:
Re/max Accord
(tel: 925-838-4100)
Listing agent:
Anita Ramchandani
(tel: 925-694-0772)
(#159509289)
This content last refreshed on 2026-08-31 20:37:59. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.