Set on a 49,755-square-foot parcel in Joshua Tree Village, this property offers a rare opportunity to acquire a spacious lot with significant groundwork already completed. The parcel is being offered with an extensive collection of reports, surveys, and approved plans that can streamline the path toward future development. Completed documentation includes approved San Bernardino County construction drawings for a main residence, encompassing architectural, structural, and plumbing plans, along with final grading and drainage plans, a soils report, percolation report, survey, and a Title 24 energy report. Conceptual renderings illustrate a modern desert design that complements the surrounding landscape while emphasizing indoor-outdoor living. An accessory dwelling unit is planned, with drawings and energy documentation currently in progress, offering additional flexibility for future use. Located in Joshua Tree Village and close to local dining, galleries, and Joshua Tree National Park, this parcel combines size, location, and preparation in a way that is increasingly difficult to find. A strong opportunity for buyers seeking land with a clear development vision already in place. Buyer to verify all information, including zoning, permitted uses, availability of utilities, and the status, transferability, and scope of any plans, reports, surveys, or approvals. Seller and listing broker make no warranties regarding future development or permitting.
- CA
- Joshua Tree
- 92252
- 7032 Saddleback Rd
- MLS# JT26004057MR
- Date Listed01/07/2026
- Days on Realty 290 Days
- Bedrooms -
- Bathrooms
- Lot Size 1 acres (43,560 sq. ft)
- Property Type
- County San Bernardino
- Water None
Exterior / Lot Features
- Roof -
- Lot Size Acres 1.00
- Lot Size SQFT 43,560.00
- Lot Features -
Directions
Hwy 62 East to right on La Contenta, left on Alta Loma, left on Saddleback, land on left.
Financial Considerations
Sales & Tax History
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61740 Oleander Drive | 2 | 2 | Aug 25, 2026 | $329,000 |
| 61539 Sunburst Drive | 2 | 1 | Oct 07, 2026 | $310,000 |
| 61539 Sunburst Drive | 2 | 1 | Oct 07, 2026 | $310,000 |
| 61853 Grand View Circle | 2 | 1 | Sep 30, 2026 | $332,500 |
| 6414 Indio Avenue | 3 | 1 | Sep 15, 2026 | $220,000 |
| 5235 Border Avenue | 3 | 3 | Aug 27, 2026 | $435,000 |
| 4974 Avenida Del Sol | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 | $1,295,000 |
| 4974 Avenida Del Sol | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 | $1,295,000 |
| 61004 Prescott Trail | 4 | 4 | Sep 01, 2026 | $850,000 |
| 61503 Sunburst | 2 | 2 | Sep 15, 2026 | $364,900 |
Local Neighborhood Highlights for 92252
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the Joshua Tree, CA area.
Population & Environment
Source: Sperling's Best Places
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 9,027 | 6,739 | 2,191,164 | 335,858,263 |
| Population Density | 80 | 182 | 109 | 95 |
| People per Household | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 |
| Median Age | 41 | 39.6 | 34.8 | 39.1 |
| Median Income | $40,219 | $41,713 | $65,961 | $66,222 |
| Average Income | $25,216 | $25,844 | $25,630 | $35,475 |
| Cost of Living Index | 92 | 93 | 133 | 100 |
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January Avg. High Temp | 36.1°F | 36.1°F | 45.16°F | 22.6°F |
| July Avg. High Temp | 105.8°F | 105.8°F | 95.04°F | 86.2°F |
| Annual Precipitation | 4.57" | 4.57" | 24.49" | 38" |
1/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
15/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Overview
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
Walkability averages in the surrounding area
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 3/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 18/100.
Nearby Properties
-
$115,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
2549 Delaware, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
10-ACRE PARCEL: Southern California Edison electric poles (SCE) along northern side of parcel. Water nearby. Easy access on La Brisa Dr to paved Sunfair Rd to the east and paved Border Ave to the west. Plans for architecturally significant homes near...Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$125,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
61900 Verbena, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
LARGE 1-ACRE LOT near downtown Joshua Tree. Multi-parcel lot for up to 6-units (buyer to check). Paved road frontage. Access to utilities nearby. Seller assembled three parcels to create one large parcel, providing a unique development opportunity. W...Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$132,500 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
62100 Verbena, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
RARE MULTIFAMILY DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY IN DOWNTOWN JOSHUA TREE! Four vacant land parcels being sold together, totaling approximately 1.28 ACRES, offering incredible potential for investors, builders, and developers looking to capitalize on the grow...Listing by: Sean Dittmer - C & S Real Estate, Inc. -
$125,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
62600 Sullivan, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
10-ACRES in prestigious South Joshua Tree location. Located near base of boulder mountain. Only minutes to downtown. Wilderness hiking from parcel. Seller has plans for the parcel. This property requires solar for power (the power poles in pictures a...Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$124,900 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
59369 Onaga, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Five Gorgeous Acres - Hiking Distance To The Covington Flats Trails! This property has the potential to subdivide in one of the most beautiful areas of The Hi-Desert, with water and power at the street! The drive to this parcel sets the mood as youre...Listing by: Paul Karr - Cherie Miller & Associates -
$125,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
66500 29 Palms, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Prime 10 acres with highway frontage on the east side of Joshua Tree. Great investment opportunity. JT/RL-5 Zoning. Close to Copper Mountain Community College. Short drive to popular downtown shops, attractions, and amenities. 15 minutes from the Jos...Listing by: Miller Olsen - Rarick Realty Group -
$125,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
4444 29 Palms, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
WORKING WATER WELL ON SITE! A major advantage when purchasing vacant land in Joshua Tree! Skip the uncertainty and substantial upfront expense of drilling a new well, with an existing working water well already in place. Located in the highly desirab...Listing by: Karla Ruzicki - Joshua Tree Modern -
$120,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
6789 La Brisa, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
19+ ACRE PARCEL: Rural desert with spectacular views of the dry lakebed and the National Park mountains in the distance to the south. Great parcel to build an estate in an up-and-coming neighborhood, with architecturally significant homes planned nea...Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$129,950 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
40 Joshua Tree, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
PRICE REDUCTION on 40 Acres (APN: 0631-172-37) GPS: 34.233140, -116.338395 This 40 acre property is located in Joshua Tree, CA. San Bernardino County has zoned this property Homestead Valley/Rural Living 5 Ac Minimum (HV/RL-5). The primary use is res...Listing by: Kristen Maley - Landcore Realty -
$119,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
7995 Jericho, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Take a trip to this wondrous hillside location just below the home the Rat Pack used to frequent as a retreat in Yucca Valley. Welcome to 7995 Jericho Road! This is two good sized parcels being sold together that have gorgeous panoramic views and a l...Listing by: Joseph Mall - Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty -
$125,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
7130 Sunfair, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
BRING ALL OFFERS!" One of a kind opportunity to own three side by side parcels in Panarama Heights! Each SELLING SEPARATE, OR TOGETHER totaling 25 acres. This first 5 acre corner lot is a pristine plot of land closest to water and power, 7130 Sunfair...Listing by: Elijah Darin Moen - Cherie Miller & Associates -
$110,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
6 Sunflower, Joshua Tree, CA 92284
Two stunning 5-acre parcels in Joshua Tree offering truly sweeping panoramic views that stretch across the high desert landscape, including breathtaking sightlines toward Coyote Hole. These expansive lots provide the perfect canvas for your dream des...Listing by: Samantha Stoker - Cherie Miller & Associates -
$131,900 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
40 La Brisa, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
40 Acres (APN: 0629-182-42) GPS: 34.207723415, -116.413372020 --- Discover an exceptional 40-acre development opportunity in Yucca Valley, California, offering outstanding potential for developers, investors, and those looking to create a private des...Listing by: Kristen Maley - Landcore Realty -
$118,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
1122 Twentynine Palms, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
PRICE REDUCTION ONE OF THE LOWEST PRICED HIGHWAY-FRONTAGE COMMERCIAL PARCELS IN YUCCA VALLEY! If youve been waiting for the right opportunity, this is it. Secure prime highway-frontage commercial land in the heart of Yucca Valleys highly desirable Ol...Listing by: Mark Mihalik - The Glen Realty -
$120,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
56643 Plaza Del Amigo, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
This 2.31 acre parcel in Yucca Valleys sought-after Pinion Ridge area offers the perfect opportunity to create a desert retreat. The lot is buildable and captures wide views of the surrounding landscape, making it a great spot for a primary residence...Listing by: Madelaine LaVoie - Cherie Miller & Associates -
$105,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
2849 Delaware Ave, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
A nearly 10-hectare plot of land with Amazing desert view. The water meter is already connected, ready to use.Listing by: Chun Zhou - Pacific Sterling Realty -
$105,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
2749 Delaware Ave, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
A nearly 10-hectare plot of land with an outstanding O-shaped architectural design, situated in a prime location with unbeatable desert views. The water meter is already connected, water ready to use.Listing by: Chun Zhou - Pacific Sterling Realty -
$115,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
2650 Delaware, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
10 BIG ACRES. New water main in street. Glorious views to the south of the ridgelines of Joshua Tree National Park. Wilderness in all directions. Great rural location, yet convenient to town. Plans for architecturally significant houses nearby. Up an...Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$115,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
2649 Delaware, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
10-ACRES: Surrounded by wilderness. Forever views. Mountains of Joshua Tree National Park to the south. Located on a mesa above the ancient dry lake bed below. NOTE: Green lines demarcating boundaries in pictures are approximate. APN: 0606-321-10Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$115,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
63635 La Brisa, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
9.78-ACRES with NEW WATER MAIN. Fire hydrant and electrical nearby. North side of parcel borders La Brisa Dr which reach paved Sunfair Rd to east and paved Border Ave to west. La Ferney Ave runs along the western side of parcel and Mountain Shadows r...Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern
Similar Priced Comparison
-
$112,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
6925 Sunnyhill Road
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 65,776 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Faisal Alserri - Sharon Rose Realty, Inc. -
$112,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
6925 Sunnyhill Road
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 65,776 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Faisal Alserri - Sharon Rose Realty, Inc. -
$112,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
6925 Sunnyhill Rd
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 65,776 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Sharon Rose Realty, Inc. -
$99,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
6650 Hillview
- Same size
- Lot smaller by 29,645 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Kathryn Alexander - Real Estate Source, Inc -
$99,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
6650 Hillview Road
- Unknown size
- Lot smaller by 29,645 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Kathryn Alexander - Real Estate Source, Inc -
$99,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
6650 Hillview Rd
- Unknown size
- Lot smaller by 43,560 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Real Estate Source, Inc -
$95,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
207 Onaga Trail
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 5,663 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Faisal Alserri - Sharon Rose Realty, Inc. -
$95,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
207 Onaga Trl
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 5,663 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Sharon Rose Realty, Inc. -
$95,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
207 Onaga Trail
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 5,663 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Faisal Alserri - Sharon Rose Realty, Inc. -
$99,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
61100 Sandalwood
- Same size
- Lot smaller by 23,523 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$99,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
61100 Sandalwood Trail
- Unknown size
- Lot smaller by 23,523 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$99,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
61100 Sandalwood Trl
- Unknown size
- Lot smaller by 43,560 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Joshua Tree Modern -
$115,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
2549 Delaware
- Same size
- Lot larger by 392,040 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$90,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
0 Sunset Rd
- Unknown size
- Lot smaller by 43,560 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS -
$148,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
62070 Easterly Pl
- Unknown size
- Same size
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Joshua Tree Realty -
$148,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
62070 Easterly
- Same size
- Lot larger by 20,908 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Michel Cicero - Joshua Tree Realty -
$125,000 Active0 bds • 0 ba • 0 sqft
61900 Verbena
- Same size
- Lot larger by 1,306 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$125,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
61900 Verbena Rd
- Unknown size
- Same size
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Joshua Tree Modern -
$125,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
61900 Verbena Road
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 1,307 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: Bryan Wynwood - Joshua Tree Modern -
$100,000 Activebds • 0 ba • sqft
5940 Antelope
- Unknown size
- Lot larger by 174,240 sqft
- Unknown year built
Listing by: LPT Realty, Inc
Nearby Locations
Communities
- Monument Manor Homes For Sale
- Quail Springs Homes For Sale
- Joshua Tree Village Homes For Sale
- Upper Friendly Hills Homes For Sale
- Old Town North Homes For Sale
- Lower Friendly Hills Homes For Sale
- Hidden Rivers Homes For Sale
- Paradise Valley Homes For Sale
- Sunfair West Homes For Sale
- Western Hills Ranchos Homes For Sale
- Paradise Area Homes For Sale
- Sky Harbor Homes For Sale
- Buena Vista South Homes For Sale
- Central East Homes For Sale
- Airport Area Homes For Sale
- Copper Hills Homes For Sale
- Western Hills Estates Homes For Sale
- Mesa School Area Homes For Sale
- Storey Park Homes For Sale
- Desert Vista Village Homes For Sale
Nearby Zips
- 92252 Homes For Sale
- 92284 Homes For Sale
- 92241 Homes For Sale
- 92268 Homes For Sale
- 92240 Homes For Sale
- 92276 Homes For Sale
- 92256 Homes For Sale
- 92285 Homes For Sale
- 92234 Homes For Sale
- 92211 Homes For Sale
- 92262 Homes For Sale
- 92203 Homes For Sale
- 92270 Homes For Sale
- 92282 Homes For Sale
- 92201 Homes For Sale
- 92210 Homes For Sale
- 92260 Homes For Sale
- 92264 Homes For Sale
- 92253 Homes For Sale
- 92236 Homes For Sale
Nearby Cities
- Joshua Tree, CA Homes for Sale
- Yucca Valley, CA Homes for Sale
- Landers, CA Homes for Sale
- Pioneertown, CA Homes for Sale
- Homestead Valley, CA Homes for Sale
- Sky Valley, CA Homes for Sale
- Twentynine Palms, CA Homes for Sale
- Garnet, CA Homes for Sale
- Morongo Valley, CA Homes for Sale
- Desert Hot Springs, CA Homes for Sale
- Thousand Palms, CA Homes for Sale
- Cathedral City, CA Homes for Sale
- Desert Palms, CA Homes for Sale
- Bermuda Dunes, CA Homes for Sale
- Rancho Mirage, CA Homes for Sale
- Palm Desert, CA Homes for Sale
- Indio, CA Homes for Sale
- Palm Springs, CA Homes for Sale
- Indian Wells, CA Homes for Sale
- Whitewater, CA Homes for Sale
Similar Searches
- Joshua Tree Land for Sale
- Joshua Tree New Homes for Sale
- Joshua Tree Single Story Homes for Sale
- Joshua Tree Homes with Pools for Sale
- Joshua Tree Cheap Homes for Sale
- Joshua Tree Luxury Homes for Sale
- Joshua Tree Condos for Sale
- Joshua Tree Town Homes for Sale
- Joshua Tree Commercial for Sale
- Joshua Tree Open Houses for Sale
- Joshua Tree Two Car Garage Homes for Sale
- Joshua Tree Large Lots for Sale
- National Listings
- National Home Values
- Properties in CA
- Home Values in CA
- Other properties in San Bernardino, CA
- Other properties in 92252, CA
- Home Values in Joshua Tree, CA
Frequently Asked Questions for 7032 Saddleback Rd
Source: Realty.com
7032 Saddleback Rd, Joshua Tree, CA 92252 in Joshua Tree, CA 92252 is a land listed at $120,000. Highlights include 1.00 acre lot. Realty.com has 29 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this listing.
Realty.com has 29 photos of 7032 Saddleback Rd.
The full address for this home is 7032 Saddleback Rd, Joshua Tree, CA 92252.
7032 Saddleback Rd has been listed on Realty.com since Wed January 07, 2026
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 3/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 18/100.
There are 1 schools assigned to this home. Check out the schools near 7032 Saddleback Rd. La Contenta Junischool (Grades: 7 - 8)
Listing provided courtesy of:
Cherie Miller & Associates
(tel: 7603691800)
Listing agent:
Madelaine LaVoie
(#DC50352)
This content last refreshed on 2026-10-24 04:06:32. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.