2.03 mi
Distance
40 ACRES ON LAND in Lower Rist Canyon, Great Price for the Land, Watch the values grow as the trees recover after the fire, Rugged foothills terrain with some multiple building sites, Road Requires High Clearance 4 wheel drive for access, steep grades and sharp corners. Behind locked gate, Very Private Setting with Stunning views of Bellvue and the northern Colorado front-range, Just minutes away and a world apart from the city, OK for horses and all livestock, 40 acres so you can get a domestic well with irrigations rights for up to an acre. Currently taxed Ag, Please No Drive By's- Call for an appointment
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2901 E Berkely Circle | 3 | 2 | Sep 21, 2026 | $499,900 |
| 2901 Berkeley Circle | 3 | 2 | Sep 21, 2026 | $499,900 |
| 2912 Swing Station Way | 3 | 1 | Sep 21, 2026 | $405,000 |
| 3516 Vernon Drive | 3 | 1 | Oct 17, 2026 | $412,000 |
| 100 Curtis Lake Lane | 3 | 3 | Sep 22, 2026 | $1,250,000 |
| 3639 Blue Flax Court | 4 | 3 | Sep 22, 2026 | $875,000 |
| 3403 Coneflower Drive | 4 | 4 | Sep 29, 2026 | $800,000 |
| 6485 N County Road 19 | 4 | 3 | Sep 24, 2026 | $1,120,000 |
| 3516 Vernon Dr | 3 | 1 | Oct 16, 2026 | $412,000 |
| 6485 N County Road 19 | 4 | 3 | Sep 24, 2026 | $1,120,000 |
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the Bellvue, CO area.
Source: Sperling's Best Places
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 2,026 | 2,026 | 366,841 | 335,858,263 |
| Population Density | 4 | 4 | 141 | 95 |
| People per Household | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Median Age | 54.8 | 54.8 | 38.3 | 39.1 |
| Median Income | $73,743 | $73,743 | $75,817 | $66,222 |
| Average Income | $45,838 | $45,838 | $39,629 | $35,475 |
| Cost of Living Index | 87 | 87 | 93 | 100 |
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January Avg. High Temp | 11.04°F | 11.04°F | 15.3°F | 22.6°F |
| July Avg. High Temp | 74.78°F | 74.78°F | 85.5°F | 86.2°F |
| Annual Precipitation | 15.39" | 15.39" | 15.84" | 38" |
0/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
24/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 1/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 21/100.
2.03 mi
Distance
2.74 mi
Distance
2.17 mi
Distance
2.74 mi
Distance
0.92 mi
Distance
1.16 mi
Distance
1.88 mi
Distance
2.01 mi
Distance
2.26 mi
Distance
2.28 mi
Distance
2.37 mi
Distance
2.37 mi
Distance
2.43 mi
Distance
2.57 mi
Distance
2.62 mi
Distance
2.68 mi
Distance
2.72 mi
Distance
bds • 0 ba • sqft
0 Pine Acres Road
bds • 0 ba • sqft
0 Pine Acres Rd
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1390 Walking Wind Dr
bds • 0 ba • sqft
1390 Walking Wind Drive
bds • 0 ba • sqft
275 Crocus Drive
bds • 0 ba • sqft
275 Crocus Dr
bds • 0 ba • sqft
654 Hernia Hill Trail
bds • 0 ba • sqft
654 Hernia Hill Trl
bds • 0 ba • sqft
620 Davis Ranch Rd
bds • 0 ba • sqft
620 Davis Ranch Road
bds • 0 ba • sqft
898 Hernia Hill Trail
bds • 0 ba • sqft
898 Hernia Hill Trl
bds • 0 ba • sqft
0 Rist Creek Road
bds • 0 ba • sqft
100 Canyon Gulch Rd
bds • 0 ba • sqft
100 Canyon Gulch Road
bds • 0 ba • sqft
(TBD) Rist Creek Rd
bds • 0 ba • sqft
Rist Creek Road
bds • 0 ba • sqft
3434 Davis Ranch Rd
bds • 0 ba • sqft
3434 Davis Ranch Road
bds • 0 ba • sqft
0 Stratton Park Rd
Source: Realty.com
0 Pine Acres Rd, Bellvue, CO 80512 in Pine Acres, Bellvue, CO 80512 is a unimproved land listed at $249,900. Highlights include 40.00 acre lot, HOA fee $300 Annually. Realty.com has 34 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this listing.
Realty.com has 34 photos of 0 Pine Acres Rd.
The full address for this home is 0 Pine Acres Rd, Bellvue, CO 80512.
0 Pine Acres Rd has been listed on Realty.com since Mon August 03, 2026
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 1/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 21/100.
There are 3 schools assigned to this home. Check out the schools near 0 Pine Acres Rd. Cache La Poudre (Grades: K - 5), Webber Middle School (Grades: 6 - 8), Rocky Mountain High School (Grades: 9 - 12)
Listing provided courtesy of:
Continental West Realty
(tel: 970-229-1413)
Listing agent:
Gary Weixelman
(tel: 970-218-1686)
(#P26603)
This content last refreshed on 2026-10-17 12:54:12. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.