1.19 mi
Distance
This 5.43 acres is a one of a kind property without restrictions. It sets on a quiet county road with a spectacular view of the town of Mountain View and the wonderful Ozark Mountains. A perc test has already been completed, power, and water are available. This parcel would be perfect for your new home, RV, or Mobile. It is only minutes from the court square, has a nice pond, and is located on a dead end road. Dont miss out. $39,500
Hwy 9 Toward Shirley. Turn Left into John Taylors. Take Private Rd to Right or Music Rd. property will be on Left
Explore the local neighborhood highlights and top-rated schools near 72560 in Mountain View, AR.
Source: School Digger
Mountain View Elementary School
Public • PK - 4 • Serves this home
2.83 mi
Distance
Public • 5 - 8 • Serves this home
3.61 mi
Distance
Public • 9 - 12 • Serves this home
3.61 mi
Distance
Mountain View Elementary School
Public • PK - 4 • Serves this home
2.83 mi
Distance
Public • 5 - 8 • Serves this home
3.61 mi
Distance
Public • 9 - 12 • Serves this home
3.61 mi
Distance
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price | Valuation Date | Valuation Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 657 Sugar Hill Road | Listing | 4 | 3 | Oct 31, 2026 | $259,900 | Mar 21, 2024 | $280,978 |
| 892 N Riverview | 0 | 0 | Oct 02, 2026 | $199,900 | Nov 03, 2026 | - |
| 852 N Riverview | Listing | 3 | 3 | Nov 02, 2026 | $499,000 | Mar 21, 2024 | $379,365 |
| 287 Dog Young | Listing | 3 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | $89,000 | Nov 03, 2026 | - |
| 183 Georgia Circle | Listing | 3 | 2 | Oct 12, 2026 | $384,000 | Nov 03, 2026 | - |
| 927 Tower Loop | Listing | 4 | 2 | Sep 22, 2026 | $279,900 | Mar 21, 2024 | $295,966 |
| 296 Cooper Point Drive | Listing | 3 | 4 | Sep 21, 2026 | $289,900 | Mar 21, 2024 | $388,519 |
| 259 Pine Crest | Listing | 3 | 3 | Sep 28, 2026 | $260,000 | Mar 21, 2024 | $275,834 |
| 716 Petters Road | 2 | 1 | Sep 30, 2026 | $100,000 | Nov 03, 2026 | - |
| 1472 Petters Road | Listing | 1 | 1 | Oct 31, 2026 | $235,957 | Mar 21, 2024 | $246,764 |
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the Mountain View, AR area.
Source: Sperling's Best Places
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 9,511 | 3,034 | 13,401 | 335,858,263 |
| Population Density | 32 | 420 | 22 | 95 |
| People per Household | 2.3 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Median Age | 47.4 | 47.5 | 46.9 | 39.1 |
| Median Income | $41,253 | $38,672 | $41,661 | $66,222 |
| Average Income | $23,617 | $23,510 | $23,438 | $35,475 |
| Cost of Living Index | 70 | 62 | 71 | 100 |
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January Avg. High Temp | 25.1°F | 25.1°F | 25.1°F | 22.6°F |
| July Avg. High Temp | 91.7°F | 91.7°F | 91.7°F | 86.2°F |
| Annual Precipitation | 49.31" | 49.31" | 49.31" | 38" |
0/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
0/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 3/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 7/100.
1.19 mi
Distance
1.2 mi
Distance
1.23 mi
Distance
1.33 mi
Distance
0.8 mi
Distance
1.19 mi
Distance
1.21 mi
Distance
1.23 mi
Distance
1.25 mi
Distance
1.28 mi
Distance
1.19 mi
Distance
1.2 mi
Distance
1.22 mi
Distance
1.23 mi
Distance
1.25 mi
Distance
1.33 mi
Distance
1.1 mi
Distance
1.24 mi
Distance
1.24 mi
Distance
1.16 mi
Distance
1.1 mi
Distance
1.24 mi
Distance
1.22 mi
Distance
1.19 mi
Distance
1.25 mi
Distance
1.29 mi
Distance
0.42 mi
Distance
1.16 mi
Distance
bds • 0 ba • sqft
000 Frances Cove
bds • 0 ba • sqft
Whitewater
bds • 0 ba • sqft
Maple Drive
bds • 0 ba • sqft
917 Ward Street
bds • 0 ba • sqft
lot 37 lot 38 Tournament Drive
bds • 0 ba • sqft
Vista Drive
bds • 0 ba • sqft
Green Meadows Road
bds • 0 ba • sqft
Flat Rock
bds • 0 ba • sqft
0000 Peace Mountain Road
Source: Realty.com
Music Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 in Mountain View, AR 72560 is a land listed at $29,900. Highlights include 5.43 acre lot. Realty.com has 8 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this listing.
Realty.com has 8 photos of Music Rd.
The full address for this home is Music Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560.
Music Rd has been listed on Realty.com since Tue July 28, 2015
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 3/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 7/100.
There are 3 schools assigned to this home. Check out the schools near Music Rd. Mountain View Elementary School (Grades: PK - 4), Mountain View Middle School (Grades: 5 - 8), Mountain View High School (Grades: 9 - 12)
Listing provided courtesy of:
United Country Diamond G Realty
(tel: 870-269-8707)
Listing agent:
Hannah Davidson
(#17748)
This content last refreshed on 2026-11-03 09:52:44. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.