0.57 mi
Distance
Eagle rock resort. 3 Bedroom, 3 bath, single with plenty of privacy. 1st floor master bedroom with master bath. 1st floor has great room, kitchen, dining area, family room and screened in porch. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Large walk out basement ready to be finished. Rap around deck. Eagle rock offers plenty of amenities including golf course, skiing, snow tubing, gym, indoor/outdoor pools, lake, kayaking, spa,equestrian center and so much more. minutes from I81 and 20 minutes to I80. 2 Hours from New York. See pics.
924 N to Eagle Rock, Country Club Dr to Summit Rd, House on R
Source: Public Records
| Year | Taxes | Land | Additions | Total Assessments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,219.97 33.35% | $3,060 | $54,900 | $57,960 |
| 2021 | $2,145.97 -40.54% | $3,060 | $54,900 | $57,960 |
| 2020 | $3,016.01 -2.31% | $3,060 | $54,900 | $57,960 |
| 2018 | $3,085.67 0.75% | $3,060 | $54,900 | $57,960 |
| 2017 | $3,062.49 | $3,060 | $54,900 | $57,960 |
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2023 | Active | $325,000.00 6.88% |
| 06/01/2023 | Active | $349,000.00 2.79% |
| 05/08/2023 | Active | $359,000.00 |
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price | Valuation Date | Valuation Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Atwood Drive | 4 | 3 | Jul 25, 2026 | $424,900 | Aug 31, 2026 | - |
| 561 Tioga Drive | Listing | 4 | 5 | Jul 25, 2026 | $799,000 | Feb 23, 2024 | $820,368 |
| 16 Summit Road | Listing | 5 | 4 | Jul 25, 2026 | $565,000 | Aug 31, 2026 | - |
| 130 Summit Rd | 5 | 3 | Jul 25, 2026 | $579,900 | Aug 31, 2026 | - |
| 11 Butte Road | Listing | 3 | 2 | Jul 25, 2026 | $459,000 | Mar 21, 2024 | $438,306 |
| 42 Summit Drive | Listing | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2026 | $299,900 | Aug 31, 2026 | - |
| 414 Tuscarora Drive | Listing | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2026 | $354,900 | Feb 23, 2024 | $354,900 |
| 51 Point of Woods | Listing | 3 | 2 | Jul 25, 2026 | $365,000 | Mar 21, 2024 | $348,369 |
| 16 Summit Road | Listing | 5 | 4 | Jul 25, 2026 | $599,999 | Jan 24, 2024 | $577,584 |
| 59 W Sugarloaf Lane | 2 | 3 | Jul 25, 2026 | $300,000 | Aug 31, 2026 | - |
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the Hazleton, PA area.
Source: Sperling's Best Places
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 13,942 | 26,200 | 324,241 | 335,858,263 |
| Population Density | 394 | 4,360 | 364 | 95 |
| People per Household | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Median Age | 42.3 | 38.5 | 43.5 | 39.1 |
| Median Income | $44,139 | $40,659 | $54,809 | $66,222 |
| Average Income | $24,181 | $21,531 | $30,108 | $35,475 |
| Cost of Living Index | 81 | 86 | 83 | 100 |
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January Avg. High Temp | 13.2°F | 13.2°F | 13.2°F | 22.6°F |
| July Avg. High Temp | 77.4°F | 77.4°F | 77.4°F | 86.2°F |
| Annual Precipitation | 49.09" | 47.89" | 40.06" | 38" |
0/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
0/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 1/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 6/100.
0.57 mi
Distance
0.74 mi
Distance
0.88 mi
Distance
0.9 mi
Distance
0.9 mi
Distance
0.92 mi
Distance
0.92 mi
Distance
0.96 mi
Distance
0.57 mi
Distance
0.74 mi
Distance
0.92 mi
Distance
0.9 mi
Distance
0.9 mi
Distance
0.92 mi
Distance
0.93 mi
Distance
0.96 mi
Distance
0.57 mi
Distance
1.02 mi
Distance
0.9 mi
Distance
0.93 mi
Distance
0.41 mi
Distance
0.56 mi
Distance
0.57 mi
Distance
0.59 mi
Distance
0.61 mi
Distance
0.82 mi
Distance
0.85 mi
Distance
0.93 mi
Distance
0.96 mi
Distance
4 bds • 3 ba • 2,198 sqft
459 Main Street, Conyngham, PA 18219
4 bds • 2 ba • 1,984 sqft
113 W Blaine Street, McAdoo, PA 18237
4 bds • 2 ba • 2,010 sqft
722 Tamaqua Street, McAdoo, PA 18237
4 bds • 1 ba • 2,001 sqft
565 Allen Street, Hazle Twp, PA 18202
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,680 sqft
1007 W 7th Street, Hazleton, PA 18201
3 bds • 3 ba • 1,889 sqft
707 MUIR Avenue, Hazleton, PA 18201
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,716 sqft
960 N Manhattan Court, Hazleton, PA 18201
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,688 sqft
155 Crest Road, Hazle Twp, PA 18202
3 bds • 2 ba • 2,052 sqft
890 Seybert Street, Hazleton, PA 18201
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,900 sqft
549 Pardeesville Road, Pardeesville, PA 18202
4 bds • 2 ba • 1,888 sqft
46 Garrison Road, Hazle Twp, PA 18202
3 bds • 2 ba • 2,114 sqft
35 Bentwood Road, Drums, PA 18222, Drums, PA 18222
5 bds • 3 ba • 1,959 sqft
101 N 5th St, Frackville, PA 17931
4 bds • 2 ba • 2,016 sqft
728 W John St, Frackville, PA 17931
4 bds • 2 ba • 1,932 sqft
601 Sunset Drive, Berwick, PA 18603
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,685 sqft
12 Reserve Drive, Drums, PA 18222
3 bds • 2 ba • 2,192 sqft
23 Tammy Trail, Drums, PA 18222
3 bds • 3 ba • 1,835 sqft
124 S Chestnut Road, Drums, PA 18222
4 bds • 4 ba • 1,907 sqft
110 Buck Ridge Lane, Drums, PA 18222
3 bds • 3 ba • 1,968 sqft
244 Shingle Mill Drive, Drums, PA 18222
4 bds • 3 ba • 2777 sqft
373 W Lake Valley Drive
3 bds • 2 ba • 1486 sqft
5 Allegheny Drive
5 bds • 3 ba • 2400 sqft
208 Owego Dr
5 bds • 3 ba • 2348 sqft
208 Owego Drive
2 bds • 2 ba • 1577 sqft
40 Sugarloaf Unit 1603 Lane
2 bds • 2 ba • 1577 sqft
40 SUGARLOAF LANE, 1603
2 bds • 2 ba • 1577 sqft
40 Sugarloaf Ln #1603
3 bds • 2 ba • 1355 sqft
231 W Lake Valley Dr
3 bds • 2 ba • 1355 sqft
231 W Lake Valley Drive
4 bds • 3 ba • 2902.33 sqft
16 Iroquois Circle
2 bds • 2 ba • 1532 sqft
1303 Country Club Dr
3 bds • 2 ba • 2736 sqft
205 S Iroquois Circle
4 bds • 3 ba • 3508 sqft
1 Pinewood Cir
1 bds • 1 ba • 850 sqft
103 Hidden Forest Dr
1 bds • 1 ba • 850 sqft
103 Hidden Forest Drive, Hazleton, PA 18202
3 bds • 2 ba • 2427 sqft
9 Honeysuckle Dr
3 bds • 2 ba • 1512 sqft
90 W Pine Street
3 bds • 4 ba • 1883 sqft
11 Little Bear Lane
4 bds • 4 ba • 2880 sqft
25 Glen Abbey Road
3 bds • 2 ba • 1432 sqft
1272 Mountain Street
Source: Realty.com
42 SUMMIT RD, Hazleton, PA 18202 in EAGLE ROCK RESORT, Hazleton, PA 18202 is a single family listed at $325,000. Highlights include 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,954 sq. ft., built in 2002, $166 per sq. ft., HOA fee $1,380 Annually. Realty.com has 55 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this l...
Realty.com has 55 photos of 42 SUMMIT RD.
Our records indicate that 42 SUMMIT RD was built in 2002.
The full address for this home is 42 SUMMIT RD, Hazleton, PA 18202.
42 SUMMIT RD has been listed on Realty.com since Mon May 08, 2023
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 1/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 6/100.
There are 1 schools assigned to this home. Check out the schools near 42 SUMMIT RD. Hazleton Area Career Center (Grades: 9 - 12)
Listing provided courtesy of:
Re/max Five Star Realty
(tel: 570-366-8600)
Listing agent:
David Pedron
(tel: 570-640-9220)
(#3186944)
This content last refreshed on 2026-08-31 11:45:58. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.