0.38 mi
Distance
None
Call Listing Agent
Explore the local neighborhood highlights and top-rated schools near 72560 in Mountain View, AR.
Source: School Digger
Mountain View Elementary School
Public • PK - 4 • Serves this home
2.46 mi
Distance
Public • 5 - 8 • Serves this home
3.08 mi
Distance
Public • 9 - 12 • Serves this home
3.08 mi
Distance
Mountain View Elementary School
Public • PK - 4 • Serves this home
2.46 mi
Distance
Public • 5 - 8 • Serves this home
3.08 mi
Distance
Public • 9 - 12 • Serves this home
3.08 mi
Distance
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price | Valuation Date | Valuation Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 657 Sugar Hill Road | Listing | 4 | 3 | Oct 31, 2026 | $259,900 | Mar 21, 2024 | $280,978 |
| 892 N Riverview | 0 | 0 | Oct 02, 2026 | $199,900 | Nov 04, 2026 | - |
| 852 N Riverview | Listing | 3 | 3 | Nov 02, 2026 | $499,000 | Mar 21, 2024 | $379,365 |
| 287 Dog Young | Listing | 3 | 2 | Oct 20, 2026 | $89,000 | Nov 04, 2026 | - |
| 183 Georgia Circle | Listing | 3 | 2 | Oct 12, 2026 | $384,000 | Nov 04, 2026 | - |
| 927 Tower Loop | Listing | 4 | 2 | Sep 22, 2026 | $279,900 | Mar 21, 2024 | $295,966 |
| 296 Cooper Point Drive | Listing | 3 | 4 | Sep 21, 2026 | $289,900 | Mar 21, 2024 | $388,519 |
| 259 Pine Crest | Listing | 3 | 3 | Sep 28, 2026 | $260,000 | Mar 21, 2024 | $275,834 |
| 716 Petters Road | 2 | 1 | Sep 30, 2026 | $100,000 | Nov 04, 2026 | - |
| 1472 Petters Road | Listing | 1 | 1 | Oct 31, 2026 | $235,957 | Mar 21, 2024 | $246,764 |
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the Mountain View, AR area.
Source: Sperling's Best Places
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 9,511 | 3,034 | 13,401 | 335,858,263 |
| Population Density | 32 | 420 | 22 | 95 |
| People per Household | 2.3 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Median Age | 47.4 | 47.5 | 46.9 | 39.1 |
| Median Income | $41,253 | $38,672 | $41,661 | $66,222 |
| Average Income | $23,617 | $23,510 | $23,438 | $35,475 |
| Cost of Living Index | 70 | 62 | 71 | 100 |
| Zip | City | County | National | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January Avg. High Temp | 25.1°F | 25.1°F | 25.1°F | 22.6°F |
| July Avg. High Temp | 91.7°F | 91.7°F | 91.7°F | 86.2°F |
| Annual Precipitation | 49.31" | 49.31" | 49.31" | 38" |
17/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
0/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 3/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 6/100.
0.38 mi
Distance
0.4 mi
Distance
0.42 mi
Distance
0.42 mi
Distance
0.42 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.4 mi
Distance
0.44 mi
Distance
0.33 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.35 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.37 mi
Distance
0.38 mi
Distance
0.4 mi
Distance
0.39 mi
Distance
0.42 mi
Distance
0.43 mi
Distance
0.44 mi
Distance
0.44 mi
Distance
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,277 sqft
1602 E Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560
3 bds • 1 ba • 1,124 sqft
209 Eagle Circle, Mountain View, AR 72560
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,272 sqft
622 Da Hu Road, Melbourne, AR 72556
3 bds • 1 ba • 1,224 sqft
895 Coleman Morris Road, Shirley, AR 72153
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,296 sqft
1770 Old Hickory, Shirley, AR 72153
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,240 sqft
53 W Court Street, Melbourne, AR 72556
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,112 sqft
102 Capri Drive, Melbourne, AR 72556
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,456 sqft
11099 Hwy 14, Big Flat, AR 72617
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,456 sqft
1100 Sunny Slope Road, Edgemont, AR 72044
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,300 sqft
601 Woodlawn Dr #30, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,456 sqft
40 Whitewood Circle, Edgemont, AR 72044
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,192 sqft
108 shadow ridge Loop, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
2 bds • 1 ba • 1,228 sqft
600 Gill Road, Batesville, AR 72501
1 bds • 1 ba • 1,140 sqft
385 Eagle Heights Drive, Leslie, AR 72645
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,236 sqft
173 Pine Knot Road, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,120 sqft
125 Chelsea #38 Drive, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
3 bds • 2 ba • 1,456 sqft
96 Oak Hill Spur, Batesville, AR 72501
2 bds • 1 ba • 1,200 sqft
2195 Hwy 330 S, Shirley, AR 72153
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,146 sqft
1266 Dave Creek Parkway, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
2 bds • 2 ba • 1,080 sqft
167 Overlook Drive, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
3 bds • 2 ba • 1280 sqft
609 E Webb
2 bds • 3 ba • 1520 sqft
808 Gayler Street
2 bds • 2 ba • 868 sqft
814 Herpel Road
1 bds • 1 ba • 432 sqft
211 S Bayou Drive
3 bds • 2 ba • 1277 sqft
1602 E Main Street
3 bds • 1 ba • 1124 sqft
209 Eagle Circle
Source: Realty.com
917 Roper, Mountain View, AR 72560 in Not In List, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a single family listed at $135,000. Highlights include 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,270 sq. ft., built in 1983, 0.54 acre lot, $106 per sq. ft.. Realty.com has 1 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this listing.
Our records indicate that 917 Roper was built in 1983.
The full address for this home is 917 Roper, Mountain View, AR 72560.
917 Roper has been listed on Realty.com since Thu July 08, 2021
Almost all errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 3/100, Transit Score: 0/100, Bike Score: 6/100.
There are 3 schools assigned to this home. Check out the schools near 917 Roper. Mountain View Elementary School (Grades: PK - 4), Mountain View Middle School (Grades: 5 - 8), Mountain View High School (Grades: 9 - 12)
Listing provided courtesy of:
NON-MEMBER
Listing agent:
NON MEMBER
(#9999)
This content last refreshed on 2026-11-04 18:45:26. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.